Sheffield On The Internet
SHEFFIELD STEELERS FIXTURES AND RESULTS

home page
tourism
business
Entertainment's
events
local
Sports
Expats
travel
shops
news
news
add url

- Search this Site

Sheffield made cutlery
Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, free 
and secure!
PLEASE HELP
Support our site

Free Tell A Friend from Bravenet.com

SHEFFIELD STEELERS FIXTURES AND RESULTS


SEASON 2017/2018

Date
Team
Type
Venue
Face Off
Score
(Steelers' score first)
AUGUST
 

Sat. 12th
August

Södertälje SK
Friendly
Ice Sheff
7.00pm
4-2
Sun. 13th
August
Södertälje SK
Friendly
Ice Sheff
5.00pm
1-3
Sat. 19th
August
Nürnberg Ice Tigers
Friendly
Ice Sheff
7.00pm
2-4
Sun. 20th
August
Nürnberg Ice Tigers
Friendly
Ice Sheff
5.00pm
3-4
Sat. 26th
August
Manchester S.
Friendly
H
7.00pm
5-4
Sun. 27th
August
Manchester S.
Friendly
A
5.30pm
2-4
Month Record - 2-4-0-0
SEPTEMBER
Sat. 2nd
September
Coventry B.
Friendly
H
7.00pm
2-1
Sun. 3rd
September
Coventry B.
Friendly
A
5.15pm
2-8
Sat. 9th
September
Manchester S.
Chall Cup
A
7.00pm
6-3
Sun. 10th
September
Nottingham P.
Chall Cup
H
5.00pm
6-5
Sat. 16th
September
Cardiff D.
League
H
7.00pm
3-4 OT
Sun. 17th
September
Guildford F.
League
A
6.00pm
7-1
Tue. 19th
September
Dundee S.
League
Ice Sheff
7.30pm
8-2
Sat. 23rd
September
Belfast G.
League
A
7.00pm
1-3
Sun. 24th
September
Belfast G.
League
H
5.00pm
0-2
Wed. 27th
September
Milton Keynes L.
League
Ice Sheff
7.30pm
4-3
Sat. 30th
September
Coventry B.
League
H
7.00pm
5-2
Month Record - 7-3-0-1
OCTOBER
Sun. 1st
October
Coventry B.
League
A
5.15pm
1-5
Sat. 7th
October
Nottingham P.
Chall Cup
A
7.00pm
3-2
Sun. 8th
October
Braehead C.
Chall Cup
H
5.00pm
3-2
Sat. 14th
October
Nottingham P.
League
H
7.00pm
3-4 After Penalties
Sun. 15th
October
Dundee S.
League
A
6.30pm
5-2
Wed. 18th
October
Edinburgh C.
League
A
7.30pm
5-1
Sat. 21st
October
Cardiff D.
League
H
7.00pm
4-0
Sun. 22nd
October
Belfast G.
League
H
5.00pm
3-4
Fri. 27th
October
Braehead C.
Chall Cup
A
7.30pm
3-2 AOT
Sat. 28th
October
Fife F.
League
A
7.15pm
1-2 AOT
Sun. 29th
October
Braehead C.
League
Ice Sheff
6.00pm
6-0
Month Record - 7-2-0-2
NOVEMBER
Sat. 4th
November
Cardiff D.
League
A
7.00pm
2-3
Wed. 8th
November
Dundee S.
League
Ice Sheff
7.30pm
8-2
Sat. 11th
November
Manchester S.
Chall Cup
H
7.00pm
3-1
Fri. 17th
November
Yunosk Minsk (BLR)
Continental Cup
At Rungsted, Denmark
4.00pm
1-7
Sat. 18th
November
Rungsted Ishockey (DEN)
Continental Cup
At Rungsted, Denmark
7.45pm
5-4 After Penalties
Sun. 19th
November
Kurbads Riga (LAT)
Continental Cup
At Rungsted, Denmark
2.00pm
4-2
Qualified For Finals
Sat. 25th
November
Milton Keynes L.
League
A
7.00pm
2-7
Sun. 26th
November
Coventry B.
League
H
5.00pm
3-1
Wed. 29th
November
Dundee S.
League
A
7.30pm
-
Month Record - 0-0-0-0
DECEMBER
Sat. 2nd
December
Nottingham P.
League
A
7.00pm
-
Sun. 3rd
December
Milton Keynes L.
League
H
5.00pm
-
Fri. 8th
December
Braehead C.
League
A
7.30pm
-
Sun. 10th
December
Belfast G.
League
H
5.00pm
-
Sat. 16th
December
Cardiff D.
League
A
7.00pm
-
Sun. 17th
December
Fife F.
League
H
5.00pm
-
Sat. 23rd
December
Braehead C.
League
H
7.00pm
-
Tue. 26th
December
Nottingham P.
League
H
4.00pm
-
Wed. 27th
December
Nottingham P.
League
A
7.30pm
-
Sat. 30th
December
Manchester S.
League
H
7.00pm
-
Month Record -0-0-0-0
JANUARY '18
Mon. 1st
January
Manchester S.
League
A
5.30pm
-
Fri. 5th
January
Belfast G.
League
A
7.30pm
-
Sat. 6th
January
Belfast G.
League
A
7.00pm
-
Fri. 12th
January
TBC
Continental Cup Final
TBC
TBC
-
Sat. 13th
January
TBC
Continental Cup Final
TBC
TBC
-
Sun. 14th
January
TBC
Continental Cup Final
TBC
TBC
-
Sat. 13th
January
Cardiff D.
League
H
7.00pm
To Be Re-Arranged Due To Continental Cup Final Qualification
Sat. 20th
January
Guildford F.
League
H
7.00pm
-
Sun. 21st
January
Edinburgh C.
League
A
6.00pm
-
Sat. 27th
January
Milton Keynes L.
League
A
7.00pm
-
Sun. 28th
January
Belfast G.
League
H
5.00pm
-
Month Record - 0-0-0-0
FEBRUARY
Sat. 3rd
February
Nottingham P.
League
H
7.00pm
-
Sun. 4th
February
Manchester S.
League
H
5.00pm
-
Wed. 7th
February
Cardiff D.
League
A
7.30pm
-
Sat. 10th
February
Nottingham P.
League
A
7.00pm
-
Sun. 11th
February
Guildford F.
League
A
6.00pm
-
Wed. 14th
February
Edinburgh C.
League
Ice Sheff
7.30pm
-
Sat. 17th
February
Guildford F.
League
H
7.00pm
-
Sun. 18th
February
Coventry B.
League
A
5.15pm
-
Sat. 24th
February
Belfast G.
League
A
7.00pm
-
Sun. 25th
February
Fife F.
League
H
5.00pm
-
Month Record - 0-0-0-0
MARCH
Sat. 3rd
March
Braehead C.
League
A
7:00pm
May Be Re-Arranged Due To Possible Challenge Cup Final Qualification
Sun. 4th
March
TBC
Chall Cup Final
At Cardiff
4.00pm
-
Sat. 10th
March
Nottingham P.
League
A
7.00pm
-
Sun. 11th
March
Cardiff D.
League
H
5.00pm
-
Sat. 17th
March
Nottingham P.
League
H
7.00pm
-
Sat. 18th
March
Cardiff D.
League
A
6.00pm
-
Wed. 21st
March
Fife F.
League
A
7.30pm
-
Sat. 24th
March
Edinburgh C.
League
H
7.00pm
-
Sun. 25th
March
Manchester S.
League
A
5.30pm
-
Sat. 31st
March
TBC
Playoff 1/4 Final
H/A
TBC
-
Month Record - 0-0-0-0
APRIL
Sun. 1st
April
TBC
Playoff 1/4 Final
H/A
TBC
-
Sat. 7th
April
TBC
Playoff Semi Final
At Nottingham
TBC
-
Sun. 8th
April
TBC
Playoff Final
At Nottingham
4.00pm
-
Month Record - 0-0-0-0

Steelers Home Page
Sheffield on the Internet Home Page

Add your link here (if relevant & local)


Hotel Rooms In sheffield